Organizing Committee (Tentative)

  • Honorary Chair:

    Hojjat Adeli,  adeli.1@osu.edu

  • General Chairs:

    Hujun Yin, h.yin@manchester.ac.uk
    Tianlong Gu,  cctlgu@guet.edu.cn
    Yang Gao, gaoy@nju.edu.cn

  • Programme Chairs:

    Guoyong Cai, ccgycai@guet.edu.cn
    Songcan Chen,  s.chen@nuaa.edu.cn
    Junping Du,  junpingd@bupt.edu.cn
    Antonio Tallón,  atallon@us.es

  • Publicity Co-Chairs:

    Emilio Corchado, escorchado@ubu.es
    Jose A. Costa, jafcosta@gmail.com

  • Organizing Co-Chairs:

    Yimin Wen, ymwen@guet.edu.cn
    Minling Zhang, zhangml@seu.edu.cn

  • China/Visa Liaison:

    Xiangbin Li, vicky_zhangnan@hotmail.com

  • Europe Liaison:

    David Camacho, david.camacho@uam.es

  • America Liaison:

    Guilherme Barreto,  guilherme@deti.ufc.br

  • Australasia Liaison:

    Brijesh Verma,  b.verma@cqu.edu.au

  • International Advisory Committee

    - Lei Xu (Chair)           - Yaser Abu-Mostafa
    - Shun-ichi Amari          - Michael Dempster
    - Nick Jennings            - Soo-Young Lee
    - Erkki Oja                - Latit M. Patnaik
    - Burkhard Rost            - Xin Yao
    
    

  • Steering Committee


    - Hujun Yin (Co-chair)      - Laiwan Chan (Co-chair)
    - Guilherme Barreto         - Yiu-ming Cheung
    - Emilio Corchado           - Jose A. Costa
    - Colin Fyfe                - Marc van Hulle
    - Samuel Kaski              - John Keane
    - Jimmy Lee                 - Malik Magdon-Ismail
    - Vic Rayward-Smith         - Peter Tino
    - Zheng Rong Yang           - Ning Zhong
    

  • Programme Committee


    Ajith Abraham
    Paulo Adeodata
    Jesus Alcala-Fdez
    Davide Anguita
    Francisco Assis
    Romis Attux
    Bernard De Baets
    Bruno Baruque
    José Manuel Benitez
    Lordes Borrajo
    Vicent Botti
    Juan A. Botía
    Antonio Braga
    Fernando Buarque
    Robert Burduk
    Luiz Pereira Caloba
    David Camacho
    Heloisa Camargo
    Anne Canuto
    Andre Carvalho
    Darryl Charles
    Richard Chbeir
    Songcan Chen
    Sung-Bae Cho
    Andrzej Cichocki
    Jacek Cichosz
    Stelvio Cimato
    André Coelho
    Leandro Coelho
    Rafael Corchuelo
    Francesco Corona
    Paulo Cortez
    Jose Alfredo F. Costa
    Marcelo A. Costa
    Raúl Cruz-Barbosa
    Ernesto Cuadros-Vargas
    Alfredo Cuzzocrea
    Bogusław Cyganek
    Ernesto Damiani
    Nicoletta Dessì
    Fernando Díaz
    Weishan Dong
    Jose Dorronsoro
    Gérard Dreyfus
    Adrião Duarte
    Jochen Einbeck
    Florentino Fdez-Riverola
    Francisco Ferrer
    Carmelo J.A. Bastos Filho
    Juan J. Flores
    Gary Fogel
    Pawel Forczmanski
    Felipe M. G. França
    Dariusz Frejlichowski
    Bogdan Gabrys
    Marcus Gallagher
    Matiaz Gams
    Salvador Garcia
    Ana Belén Gil
    Maríajosé Ginzo-Villamayor
    Fernando Gomide
    Petro Gopych
    Marcin Gorawski
    Juan Manuel Górriz
    Lars Graening
    Manuel Graña
    Maciej Grzenda
    Jerzy Grzymala-Busse
    Alberto Guillen
    Anne Håkansson
    Barbara Hammer
    Ioannis Hatzilygeroudis/td>
    Francisco Herrera
    Álvaro Herrero
    J. Michael Herrmann
    James Hogan
    Jaakko Hollmén
    Vasant Honavar
    Wei-Chiang Samuelson Hong
    Iñaki Inza
    Konrad Jackowski
    Vahid Jalali
    Dariusz Jankowski
    Joao E. Kogler Jr.
    Vicente Julian
    Ata Kaban
    Juha Karhunen
    Miroslav Karny
    Rheeman Kil
    Sung-Ho Kim
    Mario Koeppen
    Andreas König
    Rudolf Kruse
    Lenka Lhotska
    Bin Li
    Clodoaldo A. M. Lima
    Paulo Lisboa
    Honghai Liu
    Wenjian Luo
    José Everardo B. Maia
    Urszula Markowska Kaczmar
    José F. Martínez
    Roque Marín
    Giancarlo Mauri
    José M. Molina
    Tim Nattkemper
    Antonio Neme
    Ajalmar Rêgo Darocha Neto
    Yusuke Nojima
    Chung-Ming Ou
    Vasile Palade
    Stephan Pareigis
    Juan Pavón
    Carlos Pedreira
    Sarajane M. Peres
    Javier Bajo Pérez
    Jorge Posada
    Izabela Rejer
    Bernardete Ribeiro
    José Riquelme
    Ignacio Rojas
    José Luis Calvo Rolle
    Fabrice Rossi
    Regivan Santiago
    Jose Santos
    Javier Sedano
    Ivan Silva
    Leandro Augusto Da Silva
    Dragan Simic
    Michael Small
    Ying Tan
    Ke Tang
    Ricardo Tanscheit
    Dante Tapia
    Peter Tino
    Renato Tinós
    Pawel Trajdos
    Alicia Troncoso
    Eiji Uchino
    Marley Vellasco
    Alfredo Vellido
    José R. Villar
    Tzai-Der Wang
    Lipo Wang
    Wenjia Wang
    Dongqing Wei
    Michal Wozniak
    Wu Ying
    Du Zhang
    Huiyu Zhou
    Andrzej Zolnierek
    Rodolfo Zunino